The Sane Travel Blog Privacy Policy Statements

Here at The Sane Travel we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy at all times. If you have any queries, please CONTACT ME (http://www.thesanetravel.com/index.php/about/contacting-me)
The Sane Travel may ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified with when using our site. This information will be used accordingly with this privacy statement.
The Sane Travel may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Please check this page once in a while to ensure that you are content with any changes.
What information do we collect?
The various forms of information we may collect include the following:
• Names
• E-mail addresses
• Website addresses

What is the information used for?
We require this information to help us understand your needs and provide quality service overall. Other reasons include the following:
• In-house record keeping
• We may use the information to better our products and services
• For compliance with the law
• We may need to share your information with our trading subsidiaries, service providers, associated organisations and agents for the purposes mentioned above.

The Sane Travel will not sell or publicise your information in any way unless you have specifically asked us to.
We will also not share your information with other like-minded organisations for marketing purposes unless you have previously indicated that you are happy for us to do so.
Do we use ‘cookies’? Yes, we do.
Controlling your personal information
The Sane Travel are committed to ensuring that your information is protected. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to protect and secure the information we collect online.
By providing your personal information to us including any “sensitive” personal information you consent to the collection and use of any information you provide in accordance with purposes mentioned above and this privacy statement.
You also consent to The Sane Travel to transferring any required information, for any of the purposes mentioned above, to countries and/or jurisdictions which may not provide the same level of protection as the UK. In the event of any such transfer, The Sane Travel will, if appropriate, ensure that your information is protected properly.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998 for which a small fee may be payable.
Changes
If your personal details change, please notify us at the above address in order to help us to keep your information up to date.

The owner of this "The Sane Travel" blog does not share personal information with third-parties nor does www.thesanetravel.com store information is collected about your visit for use other than to analyze content performance through the use of cookies, which you can turn off at anytime by modifying your Internet browser’s settings. The owner is not responsible for the republishing of the content found on this blog on other Web sites or media without permission.

Blog Comments Policy

The owner of this blog reserves the right to edit or delete any comments submitted to this blog without notice due to;
1. Comments deemed to be spam or questionable spam
2. Comments including profanity
3. Comments containing language or concepts that could be deemed offensive
4. Comments that attack a person individually
This privacy policy statements is made on February 27, 2016 and may have a change on the futures with or without notice. You should read this privacy policy on this page on the futures when updated.

e-max.it: your social media marketing partner
Joomla templates by a4joomla